2018 National Championship Results

Age Group Champion Runner-up
Major Division Lombard Orioles, 16 Brunswick Orioles, 5
Lombard, Illinois Brunswick, Maryland
College Division Oil City Stags, 7 Columbus Braves, 2
Mount Pleasant, Michigan Columbus, Ohio
Senior Division Baird Brothers, 8 Michigan College Connect, 2
Salem, Ohio Birmingham, Michigan
High School Division Bonnie Cougars, 10 Brooklyn Cougars, 0
Brooklyn, New York Brooklyn, New York
Junior Division Astro Falcons, 13 Brooklyn Bonnie Rockets, 3
Youngstown, Ohio Brooklyn, New York
Sophomore Division Roth Brothers, 6 Astro Falcons, 2
Youngstown, Ohio Youngstown, Ohio
Freshman Division Devil Cats, 11 New York Phenoms, 3
Troy, New York Queens, New York
Rookie Division New Jersey Renegades (co-champions) New York Devil Cats (co-champions)
Wyckoff, New Jersey Troy, New York

Major Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1914 Cleveland Telling - Strollers vs Chicago Butler Bros. 3-2
1915 Cleveland White Autos vs Omaha, Nebraska N/A
1916 Cleveland Kiesch 12th Ward vs Louisville K of C 5-3
1917 Johnstown Moose Club vs Detroit Miss Det. Cigars 10-3
1918 Cleveland White Autos vs Detroit Miss Det. Cigars 15-0
1919 Cleveland Favorite Knits vs Cincinnati Christ Church 8-7
1920 Detroit Risdon Creamery vs Etna Spang Chalfonts (PA) 8-4
1921 Cleveland White Autos vs Detroit Risdon Creamery 7-5
1922 Detroit Grennan Cakes vs Cincinnati Ehrmatrouts 7-5
1923 Cleveland Bauer Meats vs Cincinnati Christ Church 7-4
1924 Detroit Grennan Cakes vs Johnstown Roxbury Club 5-3
1925 Cleveland Collingwood Shale Brick vs Scranton Petersburg Club 9-5
1926 Cincinnati Comello’s vs Detroit Checker Cab 6-5
1927 Cincinnati Comello’s vs Detroit Kennedy Clothes 7-2
1928 Cincinnati New Era’s vs Detroit Heintz Men’s Wear 6-5
1929 Cincinnati Pleasant Ridge vs Dayton Shroyers 4-2
1930 Cincinnati Siebler Tailors vs Flint Sausage (MI) 3-0
1931 Cleveland Fisher Foods vs Cincinnati Comello’s 6-0
1932 Cleveland Fisher Foods vs Detroit Grand Trunk RR 10-4
1933 Youngstown St. Stanislaus vs Pittsburgh Immaculate Heart 6-5
1934 Cleveland Rosenblum’s vs Birmingham Sloss By-Products 12-3
1935 Petrolla Oils (PA) vs Springdale (PA) 16-4
1936 Cleveland Fisher Foods vs Dayton Delco Products 11-3
1937 Weirton Steel (WV) vs Dayton Bobbles 5-3
1938 Detroit Altes Lager vs Pittsburgh Wilkinsburg 7-5
1939 Detroit Altes Lager vs Birmingham Jordan Park 14-12
1940 Birmingham Acipco’s vs Pittsburgh Crafton-Ingram 10-2
1941 Birmingham Acipco’s vs Dearborn Scenic Garden 6-2
1942 Detroit Auto Club vs NY City Hotel New Yorkers 2-1
1943 Atlanta U.S. Ordnance vs Detroit Auto Club 4-1
1944 Dayton Acme Pattern Tool Col vs Battle Creek Clark’s Equipment 2-0
1945 Akron Orphans vs Dayton Acme 2-1
1946 Cleveland Rosenblum’s vs Detroit Andrew Motors 7-0
1947 Cleveland Bartunek Clothes vs Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi 6-2
1948 New York City Equitable Life vs Cleveland Bartunek Clothes 4-2
1949 New York City Equitable Life vs Akron Orphans 4-0
1950 New York City Equitable Life vs Youngstown McKelvey’s 3-0
1951 Birmingham Stockham Valves vs Dayton Frigidaires 5-3
1952 Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi vs Royal Oak (MI) Al Rogers 4-1
1953 Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores vs Birmingham Acipco’s 4-0
1954 Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores vs Dearborn Fords 9-1
1955 Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores vs Cleveland Schroeders 15-1
1956 Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi vs Youngstown McKelvey’s 2-0
1957 Lorain National Tube (OH) vs Flint Pfeiffer’s Beer 12-8
1958 Memphis Kittle Pontiac vs Dayton Bailey Realty 5-2
1959 Cleveland Sepper Corp. vs Chicago Puerto Rican Congress 10-1
1960 Detroit Pepsi-Cola Bottling vs Youngstown McKelvey’s 7-6
1961 Detroit Alytaus Club vs Cleveland Schroeders 3-1
1962 Detroit John F. Ivory Co. vs Memphis Montesi Super Market 10-4
1963 Detroit Pepsi-Cola Bottling vs Buffalo Simon Pures 13-2
1964 Detroit John F. Ivory Co. vs Cincinnati Lakers 11-10
1965 Detroit Coca-Cola vs Washington Moreland Plumbing 9-3
1966 Detroit Stan Long Pontiac vs Dayton Parkmoor 3-0
1967 Dayton Parkmoor vs Cincinnati Waits Realty 5-0
1968 Dayton Blatz vs Detroit Alytaus Bar 3-2
1969 Pittsburgh Lawrenceville Tigers vs Buffalo Cardinals 6-4
1970 Buffalo Sloan Bruins vs Cincinnati Waits Realty 7-3
1971 Dayton Cassis Packing vs Detroit Farmer Jacks Markets 9-6
1972 Detroit ITM vs Dayton Dodgers 8-4
1973 Detroit ITM vs Lakewood, OH Barry Buick 7-4
1974 Buffalo Eldredge Club vs Louisville Police 10-3
1975 Springfield, OH Reco Pabst vs Detroit ITM 5-3
1976 Detroit ITM vs Troy, MI Jet Box 3-0
Year Champion Runner-up Score
1977 Louisville Star Drywall vs Detroit ITM 3-0
1978 Springfield, OH Pabst Royals vs Louisville Star Drywall 6-5
1979 Buffalo Voyageurs vs Forfeit 9-0
1980 Louisville Star Drywall vs Salty Dogs (NY) 9-8
1981 To1edo VFW Post 5536 vs Buffalo Voyageurs 10-4
1982 Birmingham Budweiser vs Chicago Hornets 8-4
1983 Springfield, OH Post Printing vs Chicago Hornets 17-11
1984 Youngstown Trolio’s vs Detroit ITM 18-9
1985 Cincinnati Reading Taxi vs Louisville Star Drywall 4-1
1986 Youngstown Miller Brewing vs Cleveland Shade Decorating 10-3
1987 Cincinnati Reading Taxi vs Louisville Star Drywall 8-5
1988 Dayton Jolt Cola vs Chicago Clout 14-5
1989 Cincinnati Reading Taxi vs Troy MI, Jet Box 4-3
1990 Cincinnati Reading Taxi vs Dayton 6-1
1991 Derby City Star Drywall vs Eau Claire Cavaliers (WI) 5-4
1992 Cincinnati Coors vs Byron A.C. (CT) 7-0
1993 Long Island Brewers vs Byron A.C. (CT) 14-6
1994 Canton, OH Suarez Corp. vs Mid1and Scouts (Cincinnati ) 10-4
1995 Pelham, NY Mets vs Louisville Star Drywall 9-5
1996 Stratford, CT Stratford A1e House vs Louisville Star Drywall 12-1
1997 Troy, MI Jet Box vs Fairfield, CT Sounders 8-3
1998 Youngstown, Ohio Tamburro’s A.C. vs Chicago, Illinois Clout 10-9
1999 Long Island, NY Storm vs Buffalo, NY West Herr 20-5
2000 Louisville Star Drywall vs Chicago, Illinois Clout 9-5
2001 Chicago, Illinois Clout vs Federal, Virginia Lock and Safe 7-1
2002 Springfield, Ohio Giants vs Evansville, Indiana Outlaws 8-7
2003 New Haven, CT, Peschell’s Bakery vs Ft. Wayne, IN, Crumback-Symons 12-9
2004 Brunswick, MD Brunswick Orioles vs Ft. Wayne, IN La Margarita Blues 5-1
2005 Buffalo, NY Orchard Park Sox vs New Haven, CT Peschell’s Bakery 5-0
2006 Cleveland, OH, Cleveland Mosquitoes vs Detroit, MI, Detroit Jet Box 8-3
2007 Detroit, MI Jet Box Baseball Team vs Pittsburgh, PA St. Johns-Lambros 5-1
2008 Tampa, FL, Tampa Elite vs Louisville, KY, Louisville Riverrats 3-1
2009 Troy, MI Jet Box vs Beecher, IL Beecher Muskies 5-4
2010 Beecher, IL Beecher Muskies vs West Haven, CT A-Plus Plumbing 8-4
2011 Buffalo, NY Buffalo West Herr vs Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh River Bandits 7-4
2012 Chicago, IL Chicago Clout vs Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s 8-2
2013 Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s vs Bridgeport, CT Fedell’s Mechanics 10-1
2014 Stratford, CT Stratford Storm vs Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s 4-0
2015 Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel vs Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles 7-3
2016 Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Sports Fever vs Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel 12-2
2017 Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel vs Buffalo, NY Orville's 8-5
2018 Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles vs Brunswick, MD Brunswick Orioles 16-5

College Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1984 Smithtown, NY Seaman Oil vs Detroit, MI LaDuke 9-7
1985 Detroit, MI Dearborn Vacuum vs Louisville, KY Star Drywall 4-2
1986 Triangle, VA Greys vs Detroit, MI Dearborn Vacuum 15-10
1987 Dearborn, MI Vacuum vs Triangle, VA Greys 6-5
1988 Livonia, MI Holzer vs Falls Church, VA Rebels 5-0
1989 Troy, MI  Buff Whelan vs Dayton, OH Miami County 4-0
1990 Ann Arbor, MI Wendy’s vs New York, NY New York Cubs 4-3
1991 Kansas City, MO McDonald’s vs Livonia, MI Waters Appliance 5-3
1992 Buffalo, NY Buffalo Leib’s vs Middletown, DE Green Acres 8-0
1993 Cincinnati, OH  Fairfield Rangers vs Macomb, MI Mustangs. 14-3
1994 St. Clair Shores, MI vs Cincinnati, OH Fairfield Rangers 9-2
1995 Arlington, VA Washington Senators vs Cincinnati, OH Fairfield Rangers 4-3
1996 Rome, GA  Mid-South Braves vs Melrose, IL Melrose Park 5-3
1997 Dayton, OH Miami Valley Bulldogs vs. Baltimore, MD Mt Airy Sharks 3-1
1998 Hyattsville, MD Bombers vs Miami Valley, Ohio Bulldogs 10-7
1999 Salisbury, MD Swann’s Insurance vs Mt. Airy, MD Sharks 3-2
2000 Enon, OH Warhawks vs Bethesda, MD Big Train 6-1
2001 Springfield, OH Warhawks vs Keystone, PA Diamonds 1-0
2002 Cincinnati, Ohio Stars vs Springfield Ohio Warhawks 5-4
2003 Fenton, Mo, Metro Collegiate vs Cincinnati, OH, Stars 5-2
2004 Normal, IL Twin City Scrappers vs Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls 5-3
2005 Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls vs Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Pandas 17-3
2006 Pittsburgh, PA, Pittsburgh Pandas vs Long Island, NY, Long Island Astros 9-3
2007 Long Island, NYLong Island Astros vs Philadelphia, PA Lower Bucks Indians, 8-1
2008 Oregon, OH, Ohio Monarchs Gold vs Long Island, NY, Long Island Astros 4-3
2009 Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals vs Dix Hills, NY Dix Hills Dodgers 3-0
2010 Youngstown, OH Ohio Monarchs - Gold vs St. Louis, MO Alton, Indians 13-5
2011 Utica, NY Utica Brewers vs Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals 10-1
2012 Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls vs Toledo, OH Toledo Hawks 14-4
2013 St. Louis, MO St. Louis Dodgers vs Sparta, MI Peppino’s Pizza 9-5
2014 Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals* vs Caledonia, MI River City Rapids* *
2015 St. Louis, MO St. Louis Dodgers vs Jackson, MI Michigan Monarchs 8-1
2016 Toledo, OH Toledo Hawks vs St. Louis, MO St. Louis Bandits 5-4
2017 Cleveland, OH Blaze Black vs Mt. Pleasant, MI Oil City Stags 6-2
2018 Mt. Pleasant, MI Oil City Stags vs Columbus, OH Columbus Braves 7-2

*College Division determined by NABF tie breaker rule.  Tournament suspended after pool play due to state of emergency.


Senior Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1944 Dayton, 0H Dayton K. Fittings vs Pittsburgh, PA Matrona Post 48 3-0
1945 Louisville, KY Hasenhour Cafeman vs Pittsburgh, PA Bombers 5-0
1946 Detroit, MI Sam’s Inc. vs Louisville, KY Hasenhour Cafeman 9-6
1947 Dayton, OH Dayton Frigidaires vs Louisville, KY Merchants 5-4
Year Champion Runner-up Score
1948 Dearborn, MI  Dearborn Movers vs Detroit, MI Joe Gentile 7-5
1949 Cincinnati, OH Wood Insurance vs Detroit, MI Joe Gentile 11-2
1950 Dayton, OH Inland vs Detroit, MI Trumbell Chevrolet 5-1
1951 Detroit, MI Trumbell Chevrolet vs Atlanta, GA Merchants 9-4
1952 Cincinnati, OH Andy Schain vs Chicago, IL Sun Dodgers 2-0
1953 Detroit, MI Arthurs Clothes vs Dearborn, MI Optimists 4-2
1954 Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s vs Louisville, KY Braves 6-4
1955 Detroit, MI Arthurs Clothes vs Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s 7-2
1956 St. Louis, MO Meramec Caverns vs Cincinnati, OH Eagle Savings 9-1
1957 Altoona, PA Kelly’s Stars vs Louisville, KY Firefighters 1-0
1958 Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance vs Altoona, PA Tenth Ward 5-1
1959 Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance vs Cincinnati, OH Schiff Shoes 5-1
1960 Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance vs Cincinnati, OH Schiff Shoes 6-4
1961 Detroit, MI R.G. Moeller Co. vs Cleveland, OH Go Team 7-6
1962 Detroit, MI Citizens Mutual Ins. vs Pittsburgh, PA McKees Rocks 12-0
1963 Detroit, MI Citizens Mutual Ins. vs Pittsburgh, PA McKees Rocks 14-6
1964 Detroit, MI Favro’s vs Chicago, IL Bruins 2-0
1965 Hyattsville, MD Cheverly-Volks. vs Cincinnati, OH Wilson Freight 8-4
1966 Detroit, MI A &B Brokers vs Cleveland, OH Go Team 10-3
1967 Detroit, MI A &B Brokers vs Youngstown, OH McAuley Awn 6-3
1968 Detroit, MI  Fireman’s Fund vs Buffalo, NY Hank Nowak Post 1-0
1969 Detroit, MI A &B Brokers vs Chicago, IL Tomchaney Mohawks 6-2
1970 Detroit, MI Larco’s Inn vs Cincinnati, OH Wilson Freight 6-0
1971 Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. vs Toledo, OH Dave White Chevrolet 4-3
1972 Chicago, IL Pequods vs Bowie, MD Cheverly 16-3
1973 Detroit, MI Womac vs Dayton, OH Johnny’s 7-2
1974 Castro Valley, CA Marmount vs Joliet, IL Comets 10-1
1975 Cincinnati, OH Master Charge vs Youngstown, OH Livi Steel1 5-2
1976 Cincinnati, OH Midland Warriors vs Westland, MI American Legion 10-8
1977 Cincinnati, 0H  Midland Warriors vs Prince George’s County, MD 6-5
1978 Niles, OH Livi Steel vs Flushing, NY Tigers 15-2
1979 Niles, OH Livi Steel vs Hilliard, OH Toronto Bus Equip. 7-6
1980 Joliet, IL Comets  vs Niles, OH Livi Steel1 3-2
1981 St. Louis, MO Russel Sporting vs Atlanta, GA Mustangs 5-0
1982 Dolton, IL Comets vs Utica, MI Technical Service 9-3
1983 Melrose Park, IL Mighty Meteors vs Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. 6-1
1984 Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. vs Dayton, OH Moraine Body Shop 7-2
1985 Utica, MI Technical Services vs Long Island, NY Tigers 8-3
1986 Randallstown, MD Liberty Road vs Long Island, NY Tigers 6-4
1987 Randallstown, MD Liberty Road vs Long Island, NY Tigers 7-6
1988 Randallstown, MD Liberty Road vs Chicago, IL Norwood Blues 8-3
1989 Baltimore, MD Putty Hill vs Lexington, KY Dixie 7-6
1990 Baltimore, MD Putty Hill vs South Holland, IL Midwest Angel 3-1
1991 Atlanta, GA Astros vs Bedford, NY TWA Baseball Acad 13-3
1992 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Youngstown, OH Fab. Goldsteins 9-4
1993 Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringers vs Bayside, NY Yankees 10-8
1994 Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers vs Seattle, WA Chaffay Baseball 12-5
1995 Enon, OH Warhawks vs East Cobb, GA Ringers 4-0
1996 Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers vs New Lenox, IL 6-2
1997 Hammond, LA Bill Hood Broncos vs Springfield, OH Enon Warhawks 10-8
1998 Marietta, GA East Cobb Astros vs Olympia, WA Pepsi 11-4
1999 Hammond, LA Bill Hood Broncos vs Chicago Norwood Blues 11-3
2000 Northern Virginia Barnstormers vs Bloomington, IN Blue Storm 7-3
2001 Central Florida Renegades vs Lexington, KY Dixie 10-2
2002 Columbus, Ohio Cobras vs Jackson, Mississippi 96ers 15-6
2003 White Oak, PA, Batting Practice vs Orlando, FL, Orlando Scorpions 9-7
2004 White Oak, PA Diamond Dogs vs Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls 7-6
2005 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers 7-1
2006 Jackson, MS, Jackson 96ers vs Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees 5-4
2007 Houston, TX Houston Heat vs Evansville, IN Evansville Razorbacks 4-2
2008 Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees vs Marietta, GA, TNL Sports 8-0
2009 Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs vs Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers Blue 12-5
2010 Houston, TX Houston Raiders vs Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs 9-2
2011 Toronto, ON Toronto Mets vs Houston, TX Houston Raiders 6-1
2012 Struthers, OH Astro Falcons vs Houston, TX Houston Raiders 8-7
2013 Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs vs Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness 7-6
2014 Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers vs Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness 8-1
2015 Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders vs Novi, MI Michigan Bulls 7-5
2016 Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons vs Hyattsville, MD Crab University 5-4
2017 Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers vs Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons 3-2
2018 Salem, OH Baird Brothers vs Birmingham, MI Michigan College Connect 8-2

High School Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1990 Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport vs Winter Park, FL 10-1
1991 Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport vs Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball 12-2
1992 Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball vs Lexington, KY Dixie 17’s 5-4
1993 Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball vs Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport 5-2
1994 Boone vs Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball 6-5
1995 Long Island, NY Suffolk County vs Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball 3-2
1996 Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls vs Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball 4-0
1997 Carmel, IN Indiana Bulls vs Suffolk County, NY Islanders 14-2
1998 Twitty City, TN Hallmark vs Memphis, TN Bill Speros 7-0
1999 Germantown, TN Diversified Sec. vs Long Island, New York Bulls 11-8
2000 Germantown, TN High School vs Ontario, Canada Team Ontario 10-4
2001 Miamisburg, OH Rawlings Nationals vs Midwest, Missouri Prospects 10-5
2002 Memphis, Tennessee Team Dulin ‘03 vs Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball 2-1
2003 Memphis, TN, Bill Speros vs Carmel, IN, Indiana Bulls 8-2
2004 Clinton, MS Mississippi Stars vs Ontario, Canada Team Ontario 9-0
2005 Kennesaw, GA East Cobb Braves vs Long Island, NY Long Island Titans 9-5
2006 Long Island, NY, Midville Dodgers vs Frederick, MD, Frederick Hustlers 15-6
2007 Dayton, OH Kinect Nationals vs Chesapeake, MD Chesapeake Clippers 9-1
2008 Long Island, NY, Long Island Tigers vs Wilmington, DE, Delco Diamonds 9-1
2009 Burke, VA Virginia Barnstormers vs Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles 3-0
2010 Burke, VA Virginia Barnstormers vs Huntington, WV Huntington Hounds 6-4
2011 Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs vs Houston, TX Allen Baseball 6-0
2012 Chicago, IL Top Tier Baseball vs Allen, TX Allen Baseball 7-5
2013 Ronkonkoma, NY Marucci Titans vs Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs 8-2
2014 Toronto, Ontario Toronto Mets vs Ellicott City, MD HCYP 17s 7-6
2015 Greenbelt, MD Greenbelt Post 136 vs Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs 7-4
2016 Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders vs Springfield, VA Metro Senators 4-1
2017 Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers vs Pontotoc, MS North Mississippi Indians 13-1
2018 Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Cougars vs Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Cougars 10-0

Junior Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1962 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Cleveland, OH Crozier AC 20-2
1963 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Cleveland, OH Crozier AC 12-4
1964 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Akron, OH McDonald Drive Inn 11-1
1965 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Hyattsville, Maryland 13-2
1966 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Cuyahoga Falls, OH Kiwanis 4-2
1967 Maryland State College Park Post vs Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage 2-1
1968 Detroit, MI Ludington News vs Buffalo, NY Kensington’s 8-7
1969 Detroit, MI East Side Sports vs Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s 9-2
1970 Cincinnati, OH Midland Chiefs vs Detroit, MI William Green 6-3
1971 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Cincinnati, OH Midland 8-2
1972 Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage vs Pittsburgh, PA Perry Atoms 8-2
1973 Cincinnati, OH Sweeney Chevrolet vs Maryland State Prince George’s 12-5
1974 Pittsburgh, PA Springfield vs Maryland State Prince Goerge’s 4-3
1975 Joliet, IL Elks vs Dayton, OH Johns Amoco(10 Inn) 6-5
1976 Joliet, IL West Jeffersonn vs Plymouth, MI Canton 11-6
1977 Glenhead, NY North Shore A’s vs Brooklyn, NY Ty Cobbs 5-3
1978 Independence, MO Hi Boy vs Cincinnati, OH Midland Indians 7-6
1979 Bel Air, MD Boys Club vs Plymouth, MI Canton 8-3
1980 Baltimore, MD Highland Federal vs Miamisburg, OH Post 165 3-2
1981 Baltimore, MD Harbor Federal vs Cuyahoga Falls, OH Wildcats 3-2
1982 Westland, MI Wayne vs Baltimore, MD Liberty Road 12-1
1983 Bayside, NY Yankees vs Miamisburg, OH Moraine Body 12-11
1984 Baltimore, MD Harbor Federal vs Bayside, NY Yankees 8-3
1985 Pikesville, MD Pikesville vs Bremerton, WA Ace Paving 8-3
1986 Bayside, NY Yankees vs Victoria, BC Firefighters 14-6
1987 Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie vs Jericho, NY Tigers 6-4
1988 Baltimore, MD Putty Hill vs Bayside, NY Yankees 12-3
1989 Lexington, KY Dixie vs Westland, MI 9-5
1990 Akron, OH Manchester A’s vs Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie 3-2
1991 Cincinnati, OH Marion Merrell Dow vs Redmond, WA Dow Commercial 7-0
1992 Lexington, KY Dixie Stars vs Long Island, NY Tigers 9-5
1993 Bayside, NY Yankees vs Dearborn, MI Stitt Post 32 7-5
1994 Bayside, NY Yankees vs Cincinnati, OH Midland 3-0
1995 Bayside, NY Yankees vs Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie 4-2
1996 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Mobile, AL Mobile Bears 9-5
1997 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringors 6-5
1998 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Gambrills, MD Athletics 6-0
1999 Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls vs Long Island, New York Tigers 9-8
2000 Baltimore, Maryland Orioles vs Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls 12-1
2001 Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls vs Dayton, OH Classics 10-9
2002 Baltimore, Maryland Orioles vs Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls 11-5
2003 Fairfield, OH, Diamond Stars vs Huntington, WV, Huntington Hounds 11-0
2004 Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees vs Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls 7-4
2005 FT. Wayne, IN Summit City Sluggers vs Columbia, MD Columbia Maryland Reds 17-6
2006 2006 Springboro, OH, Kinect Nationals vs Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees 5-4
2007 Albany, NY Greenbush-Shodack Devilcats vs Independence, MO Independence Hammers 6-2
2008 Fort Wayne, IN, Summit City Sluggers vs Garden City, NY, Long Island Mustangs 14-1
2009 Long Island, NY Long Island Titans vs Dayton, OH Dayton Dirtbags 2-0
2010 Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam Rangers vs West Islip, NY West Islip Lions 10-0
2011 Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers vs Bloomington, IL BNBA Gold 3-1
2012 Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness vs Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays 7-5
2013 Hamilton, OH Team Cincinnati vs Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays 11-4
2014 Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays vs Struthers, OH Astro Falcons 9-3
2015 Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness vs Ontario, Canada Toronto Mets 4-3
2016 Jackson, MS Jackson Diamond 96ers vs Albany, NY Frozen Ropes Outlaws 9-1
2017 Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons vs Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders 3-0
2018 Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons vs Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Bonnie Rockets 13-3

Sophomore Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1974 Detroit MI  West Seven vs Prince George’s, MD 6-3
1975 Oxon Hill, MD Boys Club vs Lanham, MD Boys Club 2-0
1976 Detroit, MI  West Seven vs Dayton, OH Moes Heating 6-4
1977 Merrick, NY Bill Majors Boys Club vs Bowie, MD Boys Club 2-1
1978 Farmington, MI Big Bills. vs Long Island, NY Glenhead A’s 7-4
1979 Miamisburg, OH Post 165 vs Baltimore, MD Standard Carpet 6-0
1980 Bayshore, NY Amvets vs Miamisburg, OH Post 165 6-1
1981 Plymouth, MI Craiger vs Riverview, MI Riverview 10-4
1982 Baltimore,  MD Edrico  vs St. Louis, MO Johnny Mac 7-6
1983 Pikesville, MD Angels vs Columbus, OH St. Charles Cards 7-4
1984 Baltimore, MD Pikesville vs Dayton, OH Northridge 6-4
1985 Brooklyn, NY Parkville vs Chicago, IL Warriors 14-4
1986 Renton, WA A-1 Transfer vs Dayton, OH Huber Heights 24-3
1987 Renton, WA A-1 Transfer vs Miamisburg, OH Post 165 10-5
1988 Brooklyn, NY Ty Cobb vs Warren, MI TS 8-6
1989 Cincinnati, OH Nuckols vs Dearborn, MI Crestwood 11-1
1990 Beaver Creek, OH Eldridge Const. vs Birmingham, MI 5-4
1991 Miamisburg, OH vs Warren, MI TSI 4-3
1992 Baltimore, MD Putty Hill vs Reistertown, MD Reisterstown 6-5
1993 Baltimore, MD Putty Hill vs Bloomfield, MI Bulls 6-0
1994 Miamisburg, OH Post 165 vs Toledo, OH Toledo Trojans 12-3
1995 Renton, WA vs Baltimore, MD Yankee Rebels 10-2
1996 Norman, OK Oklahoma Sooners vs Miamisburg, OH 13-8
1997 Norman, OK Oklahoma Sooners vs Baltimore, MD Orioles 19-2
1998 Vancouver, BC, Canada N Thunder vs Franklin, TN Astros 6-5
1999 West Chester, OH Sluggers vs Cincinnati Sweeney Mustangs 9-2
2000 Marietta, GA East Cobb White Sox vs Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls 16-6
2001 Farmington, MI Concealed Securities vs Kennewick, Washington Dirtdogs 13-3
2002 New York, NY Giants vs Fredericks, MD Hustlers 10-4
2003 Nashville, TN, Sabers vs Carmel, IN, Indiana Bulls 7-4
2004 Nashville, TN Donelson Knights vs Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles 4-2
2005 Baltimore, MD Baltimore Buzz vs Joplin, MO Southwest Elite 16-11
2006 Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees vs Dayton, OH, Xtreme Yankees 7-5
2007 Brooklyn, NY Glen Cove Cardinals vs Fort Wayne, IN Home Lending Solutions Gators 16-6
2008 Co-Champs, NY Bonnie Youth Club and Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati Sharks
2009 2009 Cleveland, OH Up-to-Bat Titans vs Forest, VA Forest Cavaliers 4-1
2010 2010 Lynchburg, VA Liberty Christian Academy vs Long Island, NY Long Island Titans 4-1
2011 Frederick, MD Frederick Hustlers vs Long Island, NY Long Island Storm 8-2
2012 Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs vs Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers 9-8
2013 Saratoga, NY Saratoga Stampede vs Ronkonkoma, NY Suffolk’s PAL Rangers 1-0
2014 Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness vs Brandon, MS Diamond Elite Jackson 96ers 4-1
2015 Youngstown, OH Rizer Group vs Lake Erie, OH Warhawks 4-2
2016 Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons vs St. Louis, MO St. Louis Naturals 9-7
2017 Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Paws vs Youngstown, OH Baird Brothers 2-0
2018 Youngstown, OH Roth Brothers vs Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons 6-2

Freshman Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1992 North Columbus, OH Bears vs St. Claire Shores, MI Astros 12-4
1993 Joliet, IL St. Joe’s vs Bellbrook, OH Eagles 7-2
1994 Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles vs Arvada, CO Braves 7-2
1995 Memphis, TN Bartlett Blast vs Michigan Bul1dogs 2-1
1996 Columbus, OH Pierce Bros. Raiders vs Nashville, TN Music City Pirates 6-4
1997 Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringors vs Oakland, MI Sox 12-2
1998 Marietta, GA East Cobb Mavericks vs Norman, OK 89’s 13-3
1999 Livonia, MI Concealed Sec. Dodgers vs Mansfield, OH JABC 10-5
2000 Baltimore, MD Orioles vs Northmont, OH Bolts 30-1
2001 Cincinnati, OH Flames vs East Cobb, GA Mudcats 5-4
2002 Howard County, MD Raiders vs Cincinnati, OH Flames 6-1
2003 Harford, MD Sox vs Cincinnati, OH, FUNacho Flames 13-4
2004 Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles vs Danville, OH Johnny Appleseed 7-6
2005 East Cobb Stallions, GA vs Tulsa Hosers, OK 17-2
2006 Baltimore, MD, Baltimore Buzz vs Nashville, TN, Hit after Hit 2-1
2007 Marietta, GA East Cobb Astros vs Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati Flames 7-2
2008 Marietta, GA, East Cobb Astros 7-0
2009 Brandon, MS Mississippi Lumberjacks vs Southaven, MS Mississippi Royals 6-2
2010 Tomball, TX Banditos Black vs Southaven, MS Chet Lemon’s Juice 6-2
2011 Ringgold, GA Bandits Baseball vs Memphis, TN Memphis Outlaws 6-0
2012 Orange Park, FL Central Florida Gators vs Oxford, MS Snowden Grove Park 13-0
2013 Indianapolis, IN Lids Indiana Bulls vs Raleigh, NC Evoshield Canes 6-3
2014 Oklahoma City, OK Team Oklahoma vs Conway, AR Arkansas Express 21-5
2015 Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Robins vs Brooklyn, NY NYCYSO Rays 18-0
2016 Brooklyn, NY Blue Storm vs DB Razorbacks 9-2
2017 Wayne, NJ New Jersey Axemen vs Bardonia, NY Clarkstown Stars 9-6
2018 Troy, NY Devil Cats vs Queens, NY New York Phenoms 11-3

Rookie Division World Series Tournament Results

Year Champion Runner-up Score
1998 Los Angeles, CA Bums vs Cincinnati, OH Tyra Trucking 6-4
1999 Nashville, TN Attack vs Joliet, IL St. Joe’s 9-4
2000 Atlanta, GA Black Diamonds vs Cincinnati, OH Funacho Flames 8-1
2001 Spokane, WA Heat vs Connetquot, NY Chiefs 10-0
2002 Baltimore, MD Buzz vs Cincinnati, OH Storm 5-3
2003 Memphis, TN Tigers vs Louisiana, Dynamic Drillers 4-2
2004 Nashville, TN Tennessee Sidewinders vs Memphis, TN Memphis Travlers 6-1
2005 Memphis Travelers, TN vs Sykesville Cyclones, MD 8-3
2006 Brandon, MS, Terminators vs vs. Memphis, TN, Memphis Tigers 4-0
2007 Southhaven,MS. Mississippi Royals vs Birmingham ,AL. Birmingham Black Sox 9-5
2008 Atlanta, GA, Southern Jaguars vs Collierville, TN, Team Collierville Dragons 9-8
2009 Jackson, TN Tennessee Wildcats vs Southaven, MS DeSota Cardinals 11-2
2010 Conway, AR Dairy Queen Crushers vs Tomball, TX Banditos Black 4-3
2011 Brandon, MS Mississippi Athletics vs Covington, TN Fultz Prospects 6-0
2016 Ozone Park, NY New York Phenoms vs Elmhurst, NY New York Bandits 4-2
2017 New York, NY New York Bluebirds vs New York, NY NYC Titans 8-4
2018 Wyckoff, NJ New Jersey Renegades vs Troy, NY New York Devil Cats (co-champions)