Age Group | Champion | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
Major Division | Berea Blue Sox, 5 | Lombard Orioles, 2 |
Berea, Ohio | Lombard, IL | |
College Division | Stark County Terriers, 13 | SAYO Grays, 10 |
Canton, OH | Brooklyn, NY | |
Senior Division | Whiting Roll Offs, 12 | Knightline, 4 |
Youngstown, OH | Youngstown, OH | |
High School Division | Jackson 96ers, 15 | Knoxville Coal Creek, 1 |
Jackson, Mississippi | Knoxville, TN | |
Junior Division | Creekside Fitness 3 | BHM Buckeyes 2 |
Youngstown, OH | Cleveland, OH | |
Sophomore Division | Astro Falcons, 11 | Avalanche, 7 |
Youngstown, OH | Youngstown, OH | |
Freshman Division | Bergen Crush, 11 | New York Gothams 7 |
Bergen Beach, NJ | New York, NY | |
Rookie Division | ||
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1914 | Cleveland Telling - Strollers | vs | Chicago Butler Bros. | 3-2 |
1915 | Cleveland White Autos | vs | Omaha, Nebraska | N/A |
1916 | Cleveland Kiesch 12th Ward | vs | Louisville K of C | 5-3 |
1917 | Johnstown Moose Club | vs | Detroit Miss Det. Cigars | 10-3 |
1918 | Cleveland White Autos | vs | Detroit Miss Det. Cigars | 15-0 |
1919 | Cleveland Favorite Knits | vs | Cincinnati Christ Church | 8-7 |
1920 | Detroit Risdon Creamery | vs | Etna Spang Chalfonts (PA) | 8-4 |
1921 | Cleveland White Autos | vs | Detroit Risdon Creamery | 7-5 |
1922 | Detroit Grennan Cakes | vs | Cincinnati Ehrmatrouts | 7-5 |
1923 | Cleveland Bauer Meats | vs | Cincinnati Christ Church | 7-4 |
1924 | Detroit Grennan Cakes | vs | Johnstown Roxbury Club | 5-3 |
1925 | Cleveland Collingwood Shale Brick | vs | Scranton Petersburg Club | 9-5 |
1926 | Cincinnati Comello’s | vs | Detroit Checker Cab | 6-5 |
1927 | Cincinnati Comello’s | vs | Detroit Kennedy Clothes | 7-2 |
1928 | Cincinnati New Era’s | vs | Detroit Heintz Men’s Wear | 6-5 |
1929 | Cincinnati Pleasant Ridge | vs | Dayton Shroyers | 4-2 |
1930 | Cincinnati Siebler Tailors | vs | Flint Sausage (MI) | 3-0 |
1931 | Cleveland Fisher Foods | vs | Cincinnati Comello’s | 6-0 |
1932 | Cleveland Fisher Foods | vs | Detroit Grand Trunk RR | 10-4 |
1933 | Youngstown St. Stanislaus | vs | Pittsburgh Immaculate Heart | 6-5 |
1934 | Cleveland Rosenblum’s | vs | Birmingham Sloss By-Products | 12-3 |
1935 | Petrolla Oils (PA) | vs | Springdale (PA) | 16-4 |
1936 | Cleveland Fisher Foods | vs | Dayton Delco Products | 11-3 |
1937 | Weirton Steel (WV) | vs | Dayton Bobbles | 5-3 |
1938 | Detroit Altes Lager | vs | Pittsburgh Wilkinsburg | 7-5 |
1939 | Detroit Altes Lager | vs | Birmingham Jordan Park | 14-12 |
1940 | Birmingham Acipco’s | vs | Pittsburgh Crafton-Ingram | 10-2 |
1941 | Birmingham Acipco’s | vs | Dearborn Scenic Garden | 6-2 |
1942 | Detroit Auto Club | vs | NY City Hotel New Yorkers | 2-1 |
1943 | Atlanta U.S. Ordnance | vs | Detroit Auto Club | 4-1 |
1944 | Dayton Acme Pattern Tool Col | vs | Battle Creek Clark’s Equipment | 2-0 |
1945 | Akron Orphans | vs | Dayton Acme | 2-1 |
1946 | Cleveland Rosenblum’s | vs | Detroit Andrew Motors | 7-0 |
1947 | Cleveland Bartunek Clothes | vs | Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi | 6-2 |
1948 | New York City Equitable Life | vs | Cleveland Bartunek Clothes | 4-2 |
1949 | New York City Equitable Life | vs | Akron Orphans | 4-0 |
1950 | New York City Equitable Life | vs | Youngstown McKelvey’s | 3-0 |
1951 | Birmingham Stockham Valves | vs | Dayton Frigidaires | 5-3 |
1952 | Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi | vs | Royal Oak (MI) Al Rogers | 4-1 |
1953 | Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores | vs | Birmingham Acipco’s | 4-0 |
1954 | Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores | vs | Dearborn Fords | 9-1 |
1955 | Youngstown McKelvey’s Stores | vs | Cleveland Schroeders | 15-1 |
1956 | Detroit Dossin’s Pepsi | vs | Youngstown McKelvey’s | 2-0 |
1957 | Lorain National Tube (OH) | vs | Flint Pfeiffer’s Beer | 12-8 |
1958 | Memphis Kittle Pontiac | vs | Dayton Bailey Realty | 5-2 |
1959 | Cleveland Sepper Corp. | vs | Chicago Puerto Rican Congress | 10-1 |
1960 | Detroit Pepsi-Cola Bottling | vs | Youngstown McKelvey’s | 7-6 |
1961 | Detroit Alytaus Club | vs | Cleveland Schroeders | 3-1 |
1962 | Detroit John F. Ivory Co. | vs | Memphis Montesi Super Market | 10-4 |
1963 | Detroit Pepsi-Cola Bottling | vs | Buffalo Simon Pures | 13-2 |
1964 | Detroit John F. Ivory Co. | vs | Cincinnati Lakers | 11-10 |
1965 | Detroit Coca-Cola | vs | Washington Moreland Plumbing | 9-3 |
1966 | Detroit Stan Long Pontiac | vs | Dayton Parkmoor | 3-0 |
1967 | Dayton Parkmoor | vs | Cincinnati Waits Realty | 5-0 |
1968 | Dayton Blatz | vs | Detroit Alytaus Bar | 3-2 |
1969 | Pittsburgh Lawrenceville Tigers | vs | Buffalo Cardinals | 6-4 |
1970 | Buffalo Sloan Bruins | vs | Cincinnati Waits Realty | 7-3 |
1971 | Dayton Cassis Packing | vs | Detroit Farmer Jacks Markets | 9-6 |
1972 | Detroit ITM | vs | Dayton Dodgers | 8-4 |
1973 | Detroit ITM | vs | Lakewood, OH Barry Buick | 7-4 |
1974 | Buffalo Eldredge Club | vs | Louisville Police | 10-3 |
1975 | Springfield, OH Reco Pabst | vs | Detroit ITM | 5-3 |
1976 | Detroit ITM | vs | Troy, MI Jet Box | 3-0 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
1977 | Louisville Star Drywall | vs | Detroit ITM | 3-0 |
1978 | Springfield, OH Pabst Royals | vs | Louisville Star Drywall | 6-5 |
1979 | Buffalo Voyageurs | vs | Forfeit | 9-0 |
1980 | Louisville Star Drywall | vs | Salty Dogs (NY) | 9-8 |
1981 | To1edo VFW Post 5536 | vs | Buffalo Voyageurs | 10-4 |
1982 | Birmingham Budweiser | vs | Chicago Hornets | 8-4 |
1983 | Springfield, OH Post Printing | vs | Chicago Hornets | 17-11 |
1984 | Youngstown Trolio’s | vs | Detroit ITM | 18-9 |
1985 | Cincinnati Reading Taxi | vs | Louisville Star Drywall | 4-1 |
1986 | Youngstown Miller Brewing | vs | Cleveland Shade Decorating | 10-3 |
1987 | Cincinnati Reading Taxi | vs | Louisville Star Drywall | 8-5 |
1988 | Dayton Jolt Cola | vs | Chicago Clout | 14-5 |
1989 | Cincinnati Reading Taxi | vs | Troy MI, Jet Box | 4-3 |
1990 | Cincinnati Reading Taxi | vs | Dayton | 6-1 |
1991 | Derby City Star Drywall | vs | Eau Claire Cavaliers (WI) | 5-4 |
1992 | Cincinnati Coors | vs | Byron A.C. (CT) | 7-0 |
1993 | Long Island Brewers | vs | Byron A.C. (CT) | 14-6 |
1994 | Canton, OH Suarez Corp. | vs | Mid1and Scouts (Cincinnati ) | 10-4 |
1995 | Pelham, NY Mets | vs | Louisville Star Drywall | 9-5 |
1996 | Stratford, CT Stratford A1e House | vs | Louisville Star Drywall | 12-1 |
1997 | Troy, MI Jet Box | vs | Fairfield, CT Sounders | 8-3 |
1998 | Youngstown, Ohio Tamburro’s A.C. | vs | Chicago, Illinois Clout | 10-9 |
1999 | Long Island, NY Storm | vs | Buffalo, NY West Herr | 20-5 |
2000 | Louisville Star Drywall | vs | Chicago, Illinois Clout | 9-5 |
2001 | Chicago, Illinois Clout | vs | Federal, Virginia Lock and Safe | 7-1 |
2002 | Springfield, Ohio Giants | vs | Evansville, Indiana Outlaws | 8-7 |
2003 | New Haven, CT, Peschell’s Bakery | vs | Ft. Wayne, IN, Crumback-Symons | 12-9 |
2004 | Brunswick, MD Brunswick Orioles | vs | Ft. Wayne, IN La Margarita Blues | 5-1 |
2005 | Buffalo, NY Orchard Park Sox | vs | New Haven, CT Peschell’s Bakery | 5-0 |
2006 | Cleveland, OH, Cleveland Mosquitoes | vs | Detroit, MI, Detroit Jet Box | 8-3 |
2007 | Detroit, MI Jet Box Baseball Team | vs | Pittsburgh, PA St. Johns-Lambros | 5-1 |
2008 | Tampa, FL, Tampa Elite | vs | Louisville, KY, Louisville Riverrats | 3-1 |
2009 | Troy, MI Jet Box | vs | Beecher, IL Beecher Muskies | 5-4 |
2010 | Beecher, IL Beecher Muskies | vs | West Haven, CT A-Plus Plumbing | 8-4 |
2011 | Buffalo, NY Buffalo West Herr | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh River Bandits | 7-4 |
2012 | Chicago, IL Chicago Clout | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s | 8-2 |
2013 | Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s | vs | Bridgeport, CT Fedell’s Mechanics | 10-1 |
2014 | Stratford, CT Stratford Storm | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh St. John’s Lefty’s | 4-0 |
2015 | Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel | vs | Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles | 7-3 |
2016 | Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Sports Fever | vs | Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel | 12-2 |
2017 | Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel | vs | Buffalo, NY Orville's | 8-5 |
2018 | Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles | vs | Brunswick, MD Brunswick Orioles | 16-5 |
2019 | Berea, OH Berea Blue Sox | vs | Brunswick, MD Brunswick Orioles | 10-6 |
2020 | no tournament held | |||
2021 | Berea, OH Berea Blue Sox | vs | Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel | 16-8 |
2022 | Buffalo, NY Battistoni Diesel | vs | Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles | 4-3 |
2023 | Berea, OH Berea Blue Sox | vs | Lombard, IL Lombard Orioles | 5-2 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1984 | Smithtown, NY Seaman Oil | vs | Detroit, MI LaDuke | 9-7 |
1985 | Detroit, MI Dearborn Vacuum | vs | Louisville, KY Star Drywall | 4-2 |
1986 | Triangle, VA Greys | vs | Detroit, MI Dearborn Vacuum | 15-10 |
1987 | Dearborn, MI Vacuum | vs | Triangle, VA Greys | 6-5 |
1988 | Livonia, MI Holzer | vs | Falls Church, VA Rebels | 5-0 |
1989 | Troy, MI Buff Whelan | vs | Dayton, OH Miami County | 4-0 |
1990 | Ann Arbor, MI Wendy’s | vs | New York, NY New York Cubs | 4-3 |
1991 | Kansas City, MO McDonald’s | vs | Livonia, MI Waters Appliance | 5-3 |
1992 | Buffalo, NY Buffalo Leib’s | vs | Middletown, DE Green Acres | 8-0 |
1993 | Cincinnati, OH Fairfield Rangers | vs | Macomb, MI Mustangs. | 14-3 |
1994 | St. Clair Shores, MI | vs | Cincinnati, OH Fairfield Rangers | 9-2 |
1995 | Arlington, VA Washington Senators | vs | Cincinnati, OH Fairfield Rangers | 4-3 |
1996 | Rome, GA Mid-South Braves | vs | Melrose, IL Melrose Park | 5-3 |
1997 | Dayton, OH Miami Valley Bulldogs | vs. | Baltimore, MD Mt Airy Sharks | 3-1 |
1998 | Hyattsville, MD Bombers | vs | Miami Valley, Ohio Bulldogs | 10-7 |
1999 | Salisbury, MD Swann’s Insurance | vs | Mt. Airy, MD Sharks | 3-2 |
2000 | Enon, OH Warhawks | vs | Bethesda, MD Big Train | 6-1 |
2001 | Springfield, OH Warhawks | vs | Keystone, PA Diamonds | 1-0 |
2002 | Cincinnati, Ohio Stars | vs | Springfield Ohio Warhawks | 5-4 |
2003 | Fenton, Mo, Metro Collegiate | vs | Cincinnati, OH, Stars | 5-2 |
2004 | Normal, IL Twin City Scrappers | vs | Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls | 5-3 |
2005 | Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh Pandas | 17-3 |
2006 | Pittsburgh, PA, Pittsburgh Pandas | vs | Long Island, NY, Long Island Astros | 9-3 |
2007 | Long Island, NYLong Island Astros | vs | Philadelphia, PA Lower Bucks Indians, | 8-1 |
2008 | Oregon, OH, Ohio Monarchs Gold | vs | Long Island, NY, Long Island Astros | 4-3 |
2009 | Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals | vs | Dix Hills, NY Dix Hills Dodgers | 3-0 |
2010 | Youngstown, OH Ohio Monarchs - Gold | vs | St. Louis, MO Alton, Indians | 13-5 |
2011 | Utica, NY Utica Brewers | vs | Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals | 10-1 |
2012 | Livonia, MI Michigan Bulls | vs | Toledo, OH Toledo Hawks | 14-4 |
2013 | St. Louis, MO St. Louis Dodgers | vs | Sparta, MI Peppino’s Pizza | 9-5 |
2014 | Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake Cardinals* | vs | Caledonia, MI River City Rapids* | * |
2015 | St. Louis, MO St. Louis Dodgers | vs | Jackson, MI Michigan Monarchs | 8-1 |
2016 | Toledo, OH Toledo Hawks | vs | St. Louis, MO St. Louis Bandits | 5-4 |
2017 | Cleveland, OH Blaze Black | vs | Mt. Pleasant, MI Oil City Stags | 6-2 |
2018 | Mt. Pleasant, MI Oil City Stags | vs | Columbus, OH Columbus Braves | 7-2 |
2019 | Youngstown, OH Creekside Crocodile | vs | Canton, OH Stark County Terriers | 7-2 |
2020 | no tournament held | |||
2021 | Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Brewers | vs | Canton, OH Stark County Terriers | 11-2 |
2022 | Canton, OH Stark County Terriers | vs | Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Brewers | 9-5 |
2023 | Canton, OH Stark County Terriers | vs | Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays | 13-10 |
*College Division determined by NABF tie breaker rule. Tournament suspended after pool play due to state of emergency.
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1944 | Dayton, 0H Dayton K. Fittings | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Matrona Post 48 | 3-0 |
1945 | Louisville, KY Hasenhour Cafeman | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Bombers | 5-0 |
1946 | Detroit, MI Sam’s Inc. | vs | Louisville, KY Hasenhour Cafeman | 9-6 |
1947 | Dayton, OH Dayton Frigidaires | vs | Louisville, KY Merchants | 5-4 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
1948 | Dearborn, MI Dearborn Movers | vs | Detroit, MI Joe Gentile | 7-5 |
1949 | Cincinnati, OH Wood Insurance | vs | Detroit, MI Joe Gentile | 11-2 |
1950 | Dayton, OH Inland | vs | Detroit, MI Trumbell Chevrolet | 5-1 |
1951 | Detroit, MI Trumbell Chevrolet | vs | Atlanta, GA Merchants | 9-4 |
1952 | Cincinnati, OH Andy Schain | vs | Chicago, IL Sun Dodgers | 2-0 |
1953 | Detroit, MI Arthurs Clothes | vs | Dearborn, MI Optimists | 4-2 |
1954 | Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s | vs | Louisville, KY Braves | 6-4 |
1955 | Detroit, MI Arthurs Clothes | vs | Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s | 7-2 |
1956 | St. Louis, MO Meramec Caverns | vs | Cincinnati, OH Eagle Savings | 9-1 |
1957 | Altoona, PA Kelly’s Stars | vs | Louisville, KY Firefighters | 1-0 |
1958 | Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance | vs | Altoona, PA Tenth Ward | 5-1 |
1959 | Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance | vs | Cincinnati, OH Schiff Shoes | 5-1 |
1960 | Detroit, MI Lundquist Insurance | vs | Cincinnati, OH Schiff Shoes | 6-4 |
1961 | Detroit, MI R.G. Moeller Co. | vs | Cleveland, OH Go Team | 7-6 |
1962 | Detroit, MI Citizens Mutual Ins. | vs | Pittsburgh, PA McKees Rocks | 12-0 |
1963 | Detroit, MI Citizens Mutual Ins. | vs | Pittsburgh, PA McKees Rocks | 14-6 |
1964 | Detroit, MI Favro’s | vs | Chicago, IL Bruins | 2-0 |
1965 | Hyattsville, MD Cheverly-Volks. | vs | Cincinnati, OH Wilson Freight | 8-4 |
1966 | Detroit, MI A &B Brokers | vs | Cleveland, OH Go Team | 10-3 |
1967 | Detroit, MI A &B Brokers | vs | Youngstown, OH McAuley Awn | 6-3 |
1968 | Detroit, MI Fireman’s Fund | vs | Buffalo, NY Hank Nowak Post | 1-0 |
1969 | Detroit, MI A &B Brokers | vs | Chicago, IL Tomchaney Mohawks | 6-2 |
1970 | Detroit, MI Larco’s Inn | vs | Cincinnati, OH Wilson Freight | 6-0 |
1971 | Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. | vs | Toledo, OH Dave White Chevrolet | 4-3 |
1972 | Chicago, IL Pequods | vs | Bowie, MD Cheverly | 16-3 |
1973 | Detroit, MI Womac | vs | Dayton, OH Johnny’s | 7-2 |
1974 | Castro Valley, CA Marmount | vs | Joliet, IL Comets | 10-1 |
1975 | Cincinnati, OH Master Charge | vs | Youngstown, OH Livi Steel1 | 5-2 |
1976 | Cincinnati, OH Midland Warriors | vs | Westland, MI American Legion | 10-8 |
1977 | Cincinnati, 0H Midland Warriors | vs | Prince George’s County, MD | 6-5 |
1978 | Niles, OH Livi Steel | vs | Flushing, NY Tigers | 15-2 |
1979 | Niles, OH Livi Steel | vs | Hilliard, OH Toronto Bus Equip. | 7-6 |
1980 | Joliet, IL Comets | vs | Niles, OH Livi Steel1 | 3-2 |
1981 | St. Louis, MO Russel Sporting | vs | Atlanta, GA Mustangs | 5-0 |
1982 | Dolton, IL Comets | vs | Utica, MI Technical Service | 9-3 |
1983 | Melrose Park, IL Mighty Meteors | vs | Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. | 6-1 |
1984 | Youngstown, OH Campbell A.C. | vs | Dayton, OH Moraine Body Shop | 7-2 |
1985 | Utica, MI Technical Services | vs | Long Island, NY Tigers | 8-3 |
1986 | Randallstown, MD Liberty Road | vs | Long Island, NY Tigers | 6-4 |
1987 | Randallstown, MD Liberty Road | vs | Long Island, NY Tigers | 7-6 |
1988 | Randallstown, MD Liberty Road | vs | Chicago, IL Norwood Blues | 8-3 |
1989 | Baltimore, MD Putty Hill | vs | Lexington, KY Dixie | 7-6 |
1990 | Baltimore, MD Putty Hill | vs | South Holland, IL Midwest Angel | 3-1 |
1991 | Atlanta, GA Astros | vs | Bedford, NY TWA Baseball Acad | 13-3 |
1992 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Youngstown, OH Fab. Goldsteins | 9-4 |
1993 | Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringers | vs | Bayside, NY Yankees | 10-8 |
1994 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | vs | Seattle, WA Chaffay Baseball | 12-5 |
1995 | Enon, OH Warhawks | vs | East Cobb, GA Ringers | 4-0 |
1996 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | vs | New Lenox, IL | 6-2 |
1997 | Hammond, LA Bill Hood Broncos | vs | Springfield, OH Enon Warhawks | 10-8 |
1998 | Marietta, GA East Cobb Astros | vs | Olympia, WA Pepsi | 11-4 |
1999 | Hammond, LA Bill Hood Broncos | vs | Chicago Norwood Blues | 11-3 |
2000 | Northern Virginia Barnstormers | vs | Bloomington, IN Blue Storm | 7-3 |
2001 | Central Florida Renegades | vs | Lexington, KY Dixie | 10-2 |
2002 | Columbus, Ohio Cobras | vs | Jackson, Mississippi 96ers | 15-6 |
2003 | White Oak, PA, Batting Practice | vs | Orlando, FL, Orlando Scorpions | 9-7 |
2004 | White Oak, PA Diamond Dogs | vs | Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls | 7-6 |
2005 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | 7-1 |
2006 | Jackson, MS, Jackson 96ers | vs | Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees | 5-4 |
2007 | Houston, TX Houston Heat | vs | Evansville, IN Evansville Razorbacks | 4-2 |
2008 | Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees | vs | Marietta, GA, TNL Sports | 8-0 |
2009 | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | vs | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers Blue | 12-5 |
2010 | Houston, TX Houston Raiders | vs | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | 9-2 |
2011 | Toronto, ON Toronto Mets | vs | Houston, TX Houston Raiders | 6-1 |
2012 | Struthers, OH Astro Falcons | vs | Houston, TX Houston Raiders | 8-7 |
2013 | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | vs | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | 7-6 |
2014 | Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers | vs | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | 8-1 |
2015 | Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders | vs | Novi, MI Michigan Bulls | 7-5 |
2016 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | Hyattsville, MD Crab University | 5-4 |
2017 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | vs | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | 3-2 |
2018 | Salem, OH Baird Brothers | vs | Birmingham, MI Michigan College Connect | 8-2 |
2019 | Queens, NY New York Nine | vs | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | 5-0 |
2020 | no tournament held | |||
2021 | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Jays | vs | Troy, OH American Legion Legends | 12-0 |
2022 | Stow, OH Ohio Longhorns | vs | Youngstown, OH Knightline | 5-3 |
2023 | Youngstown, OH Whiting Roll Offs | vs | Youngstown, OH Knightline | 12-4 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1990 | Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport | vs | Winter Park, FL | 10-1 |
1991 | Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport | vs | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | 12-2 |
1992 | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | vs | Lexington, KY Dixie 17’s | 5-4 |
1993 | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | vs | Orlando, FL Bates Team Sport | 5-2 |
1994 | Boone | vs | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | 6-5 |
1995 | Long Island, NY Suffolk County | vs | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | 3-2 |
1996 | Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls | vs | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | 4-0 |
1997 | Carmel, IN Indiana Bulls | vs | Suffolk County, NY Islanders | 14-2 |
1998 | Twitty City, TN Hallmark | vs | Memphis, TN Bill Speros | 7-0 |
1999 | Germantown, TN Diversified Sec. | vs | Long Island, New York Bulls | 11-8 |
2000 | Germantown, TN High School | vs | Ontario, Canada Team Ontario | 10-4 |
2001 | Miamisburg, OH Rawlings Nationals | vs | Midwest, Missouri Prospects | 10-5 |
2002 | Memphis, Tennessee Team Dulin ‘03 | vs | Apopka, FL Apopka Baseball | 2-1 |
2003 | Memphis, TN, Bill Speros | vs | Carmel, IN, Indiana Bulls | 8-2 |
2004 | Clinton, MS Mississippi Stars | vs | Ontario, Canada Team Ontario | 9-0 |
2005 | Kennesaw, GA East Cobb Braves | vs | Long Island, NY Long Island Titans | 9-5 |
2006 | Long Island, NY, Midville Dodgers | vs | Frederick, MD, Frederick Hustlers | 15-6 |
2007 | Dayton, OH Kinect Nationals | vs | Chesapeake, MD Chesapeake Clippers | 9-1 |
2008 | Long Island, NY, Long Island Tigers | vs | Wilmington, DE, Delco Diamonds | 9-1 |
2009 | Burke, VA Virginia Barnstormers | vs | Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles | 3-0 |
2010 | Burke, VA Virginia Barnstormers | vs | Huntington, WV Huntington Hounds | 6-4 |
2011 | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | vs | Houston, TX Allen Baseball | 6-0 |
2012 | Chicago, IL Top Tier Baseball | vs | Allen, TX Allen Baseball | 7-5 |
2013 | Ronkonkoma, NY Marucci Titans | vs | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | 8-2 |
2014 | Toronto, Ontario Toronto Mets | vs | Ellicott City, MD HCYP 17s | 7-6 |
2015 | Greenbelt, MD Greenbelt Post 136 | vs | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | 7-4 |
2016 | Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders | vs | Springfield, VA Metro Senators | 4-1 |
2017 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | vs | Pontotoc, MS North Mississippi Indians | 13-1 |
2018 | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Cougars | vs | Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Cougars | 10-0 |
2019 | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Cougars | vs | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers White | 4-2 |
2020 | OH, Thunderboltz | vs | TN, Gibbs High School | 8-1 |
2021 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers 17U | vs | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers 16U | 3-0 |
2022 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers Blue | vs | Knoxville, TN Tribe | 6-2 |
2023 | Jackson, MS Jackson 96ers | vs | Knoxville, TN Coal Creek | 15-1 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1962 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Cleveland, OH Crozier AC | 20-2 |
1963 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Cleveland, OH Crozier AC | 12-4 |
1964 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Akron, OH McDonald Drive Inn | 11-1 |
1965 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Hyattsville, Maryland | 13-2 |
1966 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Cuyahoga Falls, OH Kiwanis | 4-2 |
1967 | Maryland State College Park Post | vs | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | 2-1 |
1968 | Detroit, MI Ludington News | vs | Buffalo, NY Kensington’s | 8-7 |
1969 | Detroit, MI East Side Sports | vs | Cincinnati, OH Frisch’s | 9-2 |
1970 | Cincinnati, OH Midland Chiefs | vs | Detroit, MI William Green | 6-3 |
1971 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Cincinnati, OH Midland | 8-2 |
1972 | Detroit, MI Kowalski Sausage | vs | Pittsburgh, PA Perry Atoms | 8-2 |
1973 | Cincinnati, OH Sweeney Chevrolet | vs | Maryland State Prince George’s | 12-5 |
1974 | Pittsburgh, PA Springfield | vs | Maryland State Prince Goerge’s | 4-3 |
1975 | Joliet, IL Elks | vs | Dayton, OH Johns Amoco(10 Inn) | 6-5 |
1976 | Joliet, IL West Jeffersonn | vs | Plymouth, MI Canton | 11-6 |
1977 | Glenhead, NY North Shore A’s | vs | Brooklyn, NY Ty Cobbs | 5-3 |
1978 | Independence, MO Hi Boy | vs | Cincinnati, OH Midland Indians | 7-6 |
1979 | Bel Air, MD Boys Club | vs | Plymouth, MI Canton | 8-3 |
1980 | Baltimore, MD Highland Federal | vs | Miamisburg, OH Post 165 | 3-2 |
1981 | Baltimore, MD Harbor Federal | vs | Cuyahoga Falls, OH Wildcats | 3-2 |
1982 | Westland, MI Wayne | vs | Baltimore, MD Liberty Road | 12-1 |
1983 | Bayside, NY Yankees | vs | Miamisburg, OH Moraine Body | 12-11 |
1984 | Baltimore, MD Harbor Federal | vs | Bayside, NY Yankees | 8-3 |
1985 | Pikesville, MD Pikesville | vs | Bremerton, WA Ace Paving | 8-3 |
1986 | Bayside, NY Yankees | vs | Victoria, BC Firefighters | 14-6 |
1987 | Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie | vs | Jericho, NY Tigers | 6-4 |
1988 | Baltimore, MD Putty Hill | vs | Bayside, NY Yankees | 12-3 |
1989 | Lexington, KY Dixie | vs | Westland, MI | 9-5 |
1990 | Akron, OH Manchester A’s | vs | Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie | 3-2 |
1991 | Cincinnati, OH Marion Merrell Dow | vs | Redmond, WA Dow Commercial | 7-0 |
1992 | Lexington, KY Dixie Stars | vs | Long Island, NY Tigers | 9-5 |
1993 | Bayside, NY Yankees | vs | Dearborn, MI Stitt Post 32 | 7-5 |
1994 | Bayside, NY Yankees | vs | Cincinnati, OH Midland | 3-0 |
1995 | Bayside, NY Yankees | vs | Lexington, KY Lexington Dixie | 4-2 |
1996 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Mobile, AL Mobile Bears | 9-5 |
1997 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringors | 6-5 |
1998 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Gambrills, MD Athletics | 6-0 |
1999 | Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls | vs | Long Island, New York Tigers | 9-8 |
2000 | Baltimore, Maryland Orioles | vs | Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls | 12-1 |
2001 | Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls | vs | Dayton, OH Classics | 10-9 |
2002 | Baltimore, Maryland Orioles | vs | Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls | 11-5 |
2003 | Fairfield, OH, Diamond Stars | vs | Huntington, WV, Huntington Hounds | 11-0 |
2004 | Long Island, NY Bayside Yankees | vs | Indianapolis, IN Indiana Bulls | 7-4 |
2005 | FT. Wayne, IN Summit City Sluggers | vs | Columbia, MD Columbia Maryland Reds | 17-6 |
2006 | 2006 Springboro, OH, Kinect Nationals | vs | Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees | 5-4 |
2007 | Albany, NY Greenbush-Shodack Devilcats | vs | Independence, MO Independence Hammers | 6-2 |
2008 | Fort Wayne, IN, Summit City Sluggers | vs | Garden City, NY, Long Island Mustangs | 14-1 |
2009 | Long Island, NY Long Island Titans | vs | Dayton, OH Dayton Dirtbags | 2-0 |
2010 | Rotterdam, NY Rotterdam Rangers | vs | West Islip, NY West Islip Lions | 10-0 |
2011 | Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers | vs | Bloomington, IL BNBA Gold | 3-1 |
2012 | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | vs | Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays | 7-5 |
2013 | Hamilton, OH Team Cincinnati | vs | Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays | 11-4 |
2014 | Brooklyn, NY SAYO Grays | vs | Struthers, OH Astro Falcons | 9-3 |
2015 | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | vs | Ontario, Canada Toronto Mets | 4-3 |
2016 | Jackson, MS Jackson Diamond 96ers | vs | Albany, NY Frozen Ropes Outlaws | 9-1 |
2017 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | Ellicott City, MD HCYP Raiders | 3-0 |
2018 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Bonnie Rockets | 13-3 |
2019 | University Heights, OH Release Baseball | vs | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | 5-1 |
2020 | no tournament held | |||
2021 | OH, Ohio Longhorns-Piscura | vs | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | 4-0 |
2022 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | Bowie, MD FTB Mid-Atlantic | 11-6 |
2023 | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | vs | Cleveland, OH BHM Buckeyes | 3-2 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | Detroit MI West Seven | vs | Prince George’s, MD | 6-3 |
1975 | Oxon Hill, MD Boys Club | vs | Lanham, MD Boys Club | 2-0 |
1976 | Detroit, MI West Seven | vs | Dayton, OH Moes Heating | 6-4 |
1977 | Merrick, NY Bill Majors Boys Club | vs | Bowie, MD Boys Club | 2-1 |
1978 | Farmington, MI Big Bills. | vs | Long Island, NY Glenhead A’s | 7-4 |
1979 | Miamisburg, OH Post 165 | vs | Baltimore, MD Standard Carpet | 6-0 |
1980 | Bayshore, NY Amvets | vs | Miamisburg, OH Post 165 | 6-1 |
1981 | Plymouth, MI Craiger | vs | Riverview, MI Riverview | 10-4 |
1982 | Baltimore, MD Edrico | vs | St. Louis, MO Johnny Mac | 7-6 |
1983 | Pikesville, MD Angels | vs | Columbus, OH St. Charles Cards | 7-4 |
1984 | Baltimore, MD Pikesville | vs | Dayton, OH Northridge | 6-4 |
1985 | Brooklyn, NY Parkville | vs | Chicago, IL Warriors | 14-4 |
1986 | Renton, WA A-1 Transfer | vs | Dayton, OH Huber Heights | 24-3 |
1987 | Renton, WA A-1 Transfer | vs | Miamisburg, OH Post 165 | 10-5 |
1988 | Brooklyn, NY Ty Cobb | vs | Warren, MI TS | 8-6 |
1989 | Cincinnati, OH Nuckols | vs | Dearborn, MI Crestwood | 11-1 |
1990 | Beaver Creek, OH Eldridge Const. | vs | Birmingham, MI | 5-4 |
1991 | Miamisburg, OH | vs | Warren, MI TSI | 4-3 |
1992 | Baltimore, MD Putty Hill | vs | Reistertown, MD Reisterstown | 6-5 |
1993 | Baltimore, MD Putty Hill | vs | Bloomfield, MI Bulls | 6-0 |
1994 | Miamisburg, OH Post 165 | vs | Toledo, OH Toledo Trojans | 12-3 |
1995 | Renton, WA | vs | Baltimore, MD Yankee Rebels | 10-2 |
1996 | Norman, OK Oklahoma Sooners | vs | Miamisburg, OH | 13-8 |
1997 | Norman, OK Oklahoma Sooners | vs | Baltimore, MD Orioles | 19-2 |
1998 | Vancouver, BC, Canada N Thunder | vs | Franklin, TN Astros | 6-5 |
1999 | West Chester, OH Sluggers | vs | Cincinnati Sweeney Mustangs | 9-2 |
2000 | Marietta, GA East Cobb White Sox | vs | Indianapolis, Indiana Bulls | 16-6 |
2001 | Farmington, MI Concealed Securities | vs | Kennewick, Washington Dirtdogs | 13-3 |
2002 | New York, NY Giants | vs | Fredericks, MD Hustlers | 10-4 |
2003 | Nashville, TN, Sabers | vs | Carmel, IN, Indiana Bulls | 7-4 |
2004 | Nashville, TN Donelson Knights | vs | Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles | 4-2 |
2005 | Baltimore, MD Baltimore Buzz | vs | Joplin, MO Southwest Elite | 16-11 |
2006 | Long Island, NY, Bayside Yankees | vs | Dayton, OH, Xtreme Yankees | 7-5 |
2007 | Brooklyn, NY Glen Cove Cardinals | vs | Fort Wayne, IN Home Lending Solutions Gators | 16-6 |
2008 | Co-Champs, NY Bonnie Youth Club | and | Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati Sharks | |
2009 | 2009 Cleveland, OH Up-to-Bat Titans | vs | Forest, VA Forest Cavaliers | 4-1 |
2010 | 2010 Lynchburg, VA Liberty Christian Academy | vs | Long Island, NY Long Island Titans | 4-1 |
2011 | Frederick, MD Frederick Hustlers | vs | Long Island, NY Long Island Storm | 8-2 |
2012 | Gambrills, MD Maryland Monarchs | vs | Youngstown, OH Ohio Glaciers | 9-8 |
2013 | Saratoga, NY Saratoga Stampede | vs | Ronkonkoma, NY Suffolk’s PAL Rangers | 1-0 |
2014 | Youngstown, OH Creekside Fitness | vs | Brandon, MS Diamond Elite Jackson 96ers | 4-1 |
2015 | Youngstown, OH Rizer Group | vs | Lorain, OH Lake Erie Warhawks | 4-2 |
2016 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | St. Louis, MO St. Louis Naturals | 9-7 |
2017 | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Paws | vs | Youngstown, OH Baird Brothers | 2-0 |
2018 | Youngstown, OH Roth Brothers | vs | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | 6-2 |
2019 | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | vs | University Heights, OH Release Baseball | 11-6 |
2020 | no tournament held | |||
2021 | University Heights, OH Release Baseball | vs | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | 4-1 |
2022 | Brecksville, OH Fielder's Choice | vs | Youngstown, OH Astro Falcons | 9-2 |
2023 | Youngstown, OH, Astro Falcons | vs | Youngstown, OH Avalanche | 11-7 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 | North Columbus, OH Bears | vs | St. Claire Shores, MI Astros | 12-4 |
1993 | Joliet, IL St. Joe’s | vs | Bellbrook, OH Eagles | 7-2 |
1994 | Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles | vs | Arvada, CO Braves | 7-2 |
1995 | Memphis, TN Bartlett Blast | vs | Michigan Bul1dogs | 2-1 |
1996 | Columbus, OH Pierce Bros. Raiders | vs | Nashville, TN Music City Pirates | 6-4 |
1997 | Marietta, GA East Cobb Ringors | vs | Oakland, MI Sox | 12-2 |
1998 | Marietta, GA East Cobb Mavericks | vs | Norman, OK 89’s | 13-3 |
1999 | Livonia, MI Concealed Sec. Dodgers | vs | Mansfield, OH JABC | 10-5 |
2000 | Baltimore, MD Orioles | vs | Northmont, OH Bolts | 30-1 |
2001 | Cincinnati, OH Flames | vs | East Cobb, GA Mudcats | 5-4 |
2002 | Howard County, MD Raiders | vs | Cincinnati, OH Flames | 6-1 |
2003 | Harford, MD Sox | vs | Cincinnati, OH, FUNacho Flames | 13-4 |
2004 | Baltimore, MD Maryland Orioles | vs | Danville, OH Johnny Appleseed | 7-6 |
2005 | East Cobb Stallions, GA | vs | Tulsa Hosers, OK | 17-2 |
2006 | Baltimore, MD, Baltimore Buzz | vs | Nashville, TN, Hit after Hit | 2-1 |
2007 | Marietta, GA East Cobb Astros | vs | Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati Flames | 7-2 |
2008 | Marietta, GA, East Cobb Astros | 7-0 | ||
2009 | Brandon, MS Mississippi Lumberjacks | vs | Southaven, MS Mississippi Royals | 6-2 |
2010 | Tomball, TX Banditos Black | vs | Southaven, MS Chet Lemon’s Juice | 6-2 |
2011 | Ringgold, GA Bandits Baseball | vs | Memphis, TN Memphis Outlaws | 6-0 |
2012 | Orange Park, FL Central Florida Gators | vs | Oxford, MS Snowden Grove Park | 13-0 |
2013 | Indianapolis, IN Lids Indiana Bulls | vs | Raleigh, NC Evoshield Canes | 6-3 |
2014 | Oklahoma City, OK Team Oklahoma | vs | Conway, AR Arkansas Express | 21-5 |
2015 | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Robins | vs | Brooklyn, NY NYCYSO Rays | 18-0 |
2016 | Brooklyn, NY Blue Storm | vs | DB Razorbacks | 9-2 |
2017 | Wayne, NJ New Jersey Axemen | vs | Bardonia, NY Clarkstown Stars | 9-6 |
2018 | Troy, NY Devil Cats | vs | Queens, NY New York Phenoms | 11-3 |
2019 | Paterson, NJ | vs | Brooklyn, NY Bonnie Robins | 3-1 |
2020 | Clarkstown, NY Clarkstown Stars Black | vs | Bergen, NJ Bergen Crush | 5-2 |
2023 | Bergen Crush, NJ | vs | New York Gothams, NY | 11-7 |
Year | Champion | Runner-up | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1998 | Los Angeles, CA Bums | vs | Cincinnati, OH Tyra Trucking | 6-4 |
1999 | Nashville, TN Attack | vs | Joliet, IL St. Joe’s | 9-4 |
2000 | Atlanta, GA Black Diamonds | vs | Cincinnati, OH Funacho Flames | 8-1 |
2001 | Spokane, WA Heat | vs | Connetquot, NY Chiefs | 10-0 |
2002 | Baltimore, MD Buzz | vs | Cincinnati, OH Storm | 5-3 |
2003 | Memphis, TN Tigers | vs | Louisiana, Dynamic Drillers | 4-2 |
2004 | Nashville, TN Tennessee Sidewinders | vs | Memphis, TN Memphis Travlers | 6-1 |
2005 | Memphis Travelers, TN | vs | Sykesville Cyclones, MD | 8-3 |
2006 | Brandon, MS, Terminators | vs | vs. Memphis, TN, Memphis Tigers | 4-0 |
2007 | Southhaven,MS. Mississippi Royals | vs | Birmingham ,AL. Birmingham Black Sox | 9-5 |
2008 | Atlanta, GA, Southern Jaguars | vs | Collierville, TN, Team Collierville Dragons | 9-8 |
2009 | Jackson, TN Tennessee Wildcats | vs | Southaven, MS DeSota Cardinals | 11-2 |
2010 | Conway, AR Dairy Queen Crushers | vs | Tomball, TX Banditos Black | 4-3 |
2011 | Brandon, MS Mississippi Athletics | vs | Covington, TN Fultz Prospects | 6-0 |
2016 | Ozone Park, NY New York Phenoms | vs | Elmhurst, NY New York Bandits | 4-2 |
2017 | New York, NY New York Bluebirds | vs | New York, NY NYC Titans | 8-4 |
2018 | Wyckoff, NJ New Jersey Renegades | vs | Troy, NY New York Devil Cats | (co-champions) |
2019 | Troy, NY New York Devil Cats | vs | Rock Tavern, NY NY North Atlantic Select | 6-4 |
2020 | Brooklyn, NY Brooklyn Bonnies | vs | Bergen, NJ Bergen Cyclones | 2-1 |
2021 | Pelham, NY Pelham Baseball | vs | New Rochelle, NY YBNR Raptors |